Aramax

GDPR

MEMORANDUM ABOUT PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF CONSUMERS OF RITCHY EU S.R.O.

This document will provide you with information about your rights associated with the processing of your personal data as consumer of RITCHY EU s.r.o.

We recommend that you to read the information carefully. We have done everything to make it as clear as possible. If anything is not clear to you, we will be happy to explain any term or passage for you.

1. Who is the administrator of your personal data?

The administrator of the personal data i.e. the person, who determines the purposes and means and decides about processing of your personal data, i.e. the personal data is:

RITCHY EU s.r.o.
Company Reg. No: 01493299
based at Karla Engliše 519/11, Smíchov, 150 00 Praha 5
registered in the Commercial Register kept at the Municipal Court in Prague under the File No. C207523
phone: +420 225 067 840
(hereinafter also referred to as the “Business Partner”).

In the area of personal data protection, you can also contact us through:

Legal Department of the company:
address: Karla Engliše 519/11, Smíchov, 150 00 Praha 5
phone: +420 225 067 840
email: legal@ritchy.com

2. How and why are your personal data processed?

When processing the personal data, we follow applicable laws, in particular (EU) Regulation No. 2016/679 dated 27th April 2016, General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") and related legal regulations.

Processing of your personal data is performed for purpose: Answer the consumer´s questions or consumer´s notification of default products and other communication with consumers.

We process all your personal data based on your your below granted consent with the processing of personal data for the purposes specified.

We process your personal data within 30 days after this period we archive it for 3 years. In case of notification of default product, we provide data to our factory. If data are not used we delete it after 10 years from archive and in exceptional cases after 15 years (notification of default products) after delivery, in other cases we delete data after 3 years (standard requests).

When processing your personal data, there is no automated decision-making or profiling.

3. Which of your personal data do we process?

We process your personal data to the following extent:

4. How do we protect your personal data?

You can be absolutely sure that we handle your personal data with due care and in accordance with applicable law. We protect your personal information to the fullest extent possible, which corresponds to the technical level of available resources. Strict rules apply to the Consumers in order to determine which employee or department may have access to your personal data and which personal data can each employee or department process, which is specified in the internal regulations. In the case of the transfer of your personal data outside, we have ensured an adequate level of protection for their security in accordance with applicable legal regulations.

5. Whom else do we provide your personal information and why?

We do not disclose your personal data out of RITCHY Group.

6. What rights to your personal data do you have?

In relation to your personal data that we process, you have the following rights you may claim from us:

In the event that we process any of your personal data based on your consent, you have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of such personal data at any time.

You can claim all your rights by a written request delivered to the administrator's contact address: Legal Department, Karla Engliše 519/11, Smíchov, 150 00 Praha 5 or email: legal@ritchy.com

If you believe that processing of your personal data is inconsistent with the law, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is:

Office for Personal Data Protection
Company Reg. No.: 708 37 627
based at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7
https://www.uoou.cz

7. Where can you learn more?

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact the Administrator’s Legal Department:

Legal Department
address: Karla Engliše 519/11, Smíchov, 150 00 Praha 5
phone: +420 225 067 840
email: legal@ritchy.com

In Prague on 20th May 2018
Ritchy EU s.r.o.

Großhandelspreise
anfragen

Your question or comment has been submitted.
Please allow up to 48 hours for a reponse.

Willkommen bei ARAMAX

Altersverifikation

Bestimmt zum Verkauf an Erwachsene ab 18 Jahren. Wenn Sie rechtlich nicht in der Lage sind, Tabakprodukte in dem Land zu erwerben, in dem Sie leben, gehen Sie bitte nicht auf diese Webseite.

We use cookies to personalize content, to analyze our traffic and interest about content of webpages, for geotargeting and to verify the age of users which is required to comply with local laws and ordinances (for details please click here). We also share information about your use of our site with analytics partners, which provide us analytic cookies tools. You can stop accepting cookies in your browser in the menu Options or Preferences. By clicking "continue" you consent to the use of our cookies