Aramax

GDPR

INFORMATION ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF THE BUSINESS PARTNERS OF RITCHY EU S.R.O. AND CONSENT WITH PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

This document will provide you with information about your rights associated with the processing of your personal data as business partners of RITCHY EU s.r.o.

We recommend that you to read the information carefully. We have done everything to make it as clear as possible. If anything is not clear to you, we will be happy to explain any term or passage for you.

1. Who is the administrator of your personal data?

The administrator of the personal data i.e. the person, who determines the purposes and means and decides about processing of your personal data, i.e. the personal data of the employees is:

RITCHY EU s.r.o.
Company Reg. No: 01493299
based at Karla Engliše 519/11, Smíchov, 150 00 Praha 5
registered in the Commercial Register kept at the Municipal Court in Prague under the File No. C207523
phone: +420 225 067 840
(hereinafter also referred to as the “Business Partner”).

In the area of personal data protection, you can also contact us through:

Legal Department of the company:
address: Karla Engliše 519/11, Smíchov, 150 00 Praha 5
phone: +420 225 067 840
email: legal@ritchy.com

2. How and why are your personal data processed?

When processing the personal data, we follow applicable laws, in particular (EU) Regulation No. 2016/679 dated 27th April 2016, General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") and related legal regulations.

Processing of your personal data is performed in order to ensure the fulfilment of our and your rights and responsibilities as business partners in connection with the following activities:

We process all your personal data based on:

  1. the contract (written, oral) that we have concluded with you, in order to fulfil our obligations arising from this contract;

  2. the applicable legislation (e.g. in the area of commercial law, tax, customs and other legal regulations etc.) in order to fulfil legal obligations;

  3. our legitimate interest as a Business Partner, in order to ensure security and protection of the Business Partner's property (CCTV monitoring of the property on the Business Partner's premises). More detailed information on the processing of the personal data under this title is provided in the Business Partner's internal regulation;

  4. and, in exceptional cases, on the basis of your below granted consent with the processing of personal data for the purposes specified..

We process your personal data for the duration of the business relationship. Upon its termination, we retain only those of your personal data that are further necessary for the exercise of our rights and the fulfilment of our obligations, or where other legislation requires it

When processing your personal data, there is no automated decision-making or profiling.

The Business Partner handles the personal data both manually and automatically through own employees and, where applicable, processors (see point 6 below). Personal data protection is technically and organizationally secured by the Business Partner in accordance with applicable legal regulations.

3. Which of your personal data do we process?

We process your personal data to the following extent:

4. How do we protect your personal data?

You can be absolutely sure that we handle your personal data with due care and in accordance with applicable law. We protect your personal information to the fullest extent possible, which corresponds to the technical level of available resources. Strict rules apply to the Business Partner in order to determine which employee or department may have access to your personal data and which personal data can each employee or department process, which is specified in the internal regulations of the Business Partner. In the case of the transfer of your personal data outside of the Business Partner, we have ensured an adequate level of protection for their security in accordance with applicable legal regulations.

5. Whom else do we provide your personal information and why?

We do not disclose your personal data to anybody but the Business Partner, except when:

We do not pass your personal data to countries outside the European Union.

In order to fulfil the business agenda, your contact details must be forwarded to Marvinpac CZ, Company Reg. No.: 24666807, which ensures delivery of orders for us.

6. What rights to your personal data do you have?

In relation to your personal data that we process, you have the following rights you may claim from us:

In the event that we process any of your personal data based on your consent, you have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of such personal data at any time.

You can claim all your rights by a written request delivered to the administrator's contact address:

Legal Department, Karla Engliše 519/11, Smíchov, 150 00 Praha 5 or email: legal@ritchy.com

If you believe that processing of your personal data is inconsistent with the law, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is:

Office for Personal Data Protection
Company Reg. No.: 708 37 627
based at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7
https://www.uoou.cz

7. Where can you learn more?

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact the Administrator’s Legal Department:

Legal Department
address: Karla Engliše 519/11, Smíchov, 150 00 Praha 5
phone: +420 225 067 840
email: legal@ritchy.com

In Prague on 15th May 2018
Ritchy EU s.r.o.

获取经销价格

Your question or comment has been submitted.
Please allow up to 48 hours for a reponse.

欢迎光临ARAMAX

年龄确认

仅售给年满18岁以上成年人。根据我国法律规定,未满18岁禁止吸烟。

We use cookies to personalize content, to analyze our traffic and interest about content of webpages, for geotargeting and to verify the age of users which is required to comply with local laws and ordinances (for details please click here). We also share information about your use of our site with analytics partners, which provide us analytic cookies tools. You can stop accepting cookies in your browser in the menu Options or Preferences. By clicking "continue" you consent to the use of our cookies